Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Dean
RE/MAX
(256) 975-9244
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $231,977 - $284,000
Now Available in East Lawrence Subdivision! 230 County Road 390 has Brand New LVP Flooring, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, loads of storage, 2 car attached garage, privacy fenced area all sitting on just under an acre of land. Contact your favorite REALTOR® today to schedule your own private tour & put your personal touches on this great home. Approx 4 miles from the new SOLAR Plant. A little TLC & your own personalization can make this your dream home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyde Loudean G | $126,500 | -- | |
| Hyde Loudean G | $126,500 | -- | |
| Sharpley Dwain | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sharpley Dwain | $120,370 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $250,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2025 01/09/25 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2024 12/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2024 10/23/24 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -2.0% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -1.9% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2024 08/28/24 | Price Changed | $260,000 | +4.0% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $16,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $13,320 | $1,500 | $11,820 |
| 2019 | $0 | $13,320 | $1,500 | $11,820 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,280 | $1,500 | $10,780 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,380 | $1,500 | $10,880 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,300 | $1,500 | $10,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,300 | $1,500 | $10,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,240 | $1,500 | $10,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,240 | $1,500 | $10,740 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Dean
RE/MAX
(256) 975-9244
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Wells
Maegan Jones Real Estate Co
(256) 642-6666
11 Total Sales
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 21869170
APN: 09-08-28-1-100-020.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.