230 Cunningham Dr Evergreen, AL 36401
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $240,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Cunningham Dr, Evergreen, AL 36401 and is currently estimated at $197,626, approximately $106 per square foot. 230 Cunningham Dr is a home located in Conecuh County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Hempfleng Linda M
Bought by
Goodwin Edward and Goodwin Christi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Edward | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $21,200 | $1,620 | $19,580 |
| 2024 | $861 | $21,200 | $1,620 | $19,580 |
| 2023 | $861 | $19,200 | $1,620 | $17,580 |
| 2022 | $670 | $16,900 | $1,620 | $15,280 |
| 2021 | $0 | $16,900 | $1,620 | $15,280 |
| 2020 | $0 | $16,900 | $1,620 | $15,280 |
| 2019 | $0 | $15,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map