230 Daisy Ln Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $253,222 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Daisy Ln, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $279,806, approximately $189 per square foot. 230 Daisy Ln is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Precious Blood School, and Jasper Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Martin Christopher R and Martin Kiley J
Bought by
Mcindoo Brett and Mcindoo Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,100
Outstanding Balance
$160,804
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcindoo Brett | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcindoo Brett | $207,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $211,500 | $29,000 | $182,500 |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $195,900 | $29,000 | $166,900 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $207,800 | $29,000 | $178,800 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $180,500 | $27,200 | $153,300 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $154,300 | $27,200 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $144,600 | $25,900 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $142,000 | $25,900 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $131,400 | $25,900 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $124,700 | $25,900 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $122,100 | $25,900 | $96,200 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $119,600 | $25,900 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map