230 Darwin Rd El Paso, TX 79928
Estimated Value: $155,718 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
903
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Darwin Rd, El Paso, TX 79928 and is currently estimated at $168,180, approximately $186 per square foot. 230 Darwin Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Mission Ridge Elementary, Desert Wind Elementary School, and Eastlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Acosta Andres and Acosta Hilda Rocio
Bought by
Acosta Joel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Joel | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $97,903 | $14,840 | $83,063 |
| 2024 | $956 | $97,903 | $14,840 | $83,063 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $93,268 | $14,840 | $78,428 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $75,003 | $14,840 | $60,163 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $64,180 | $14,840 | $49,340 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $66,757 | $14,840 | $51,917 |
| 2018 | $842 | $34,982 | $14,840 | $20,142 |
| 2017 | $785 | $32,920 | $14,840 | $18,080 |
| 2016 | $791 | $33,179 | $14,840 | $18,339 |
| 2015 | $297 | $33,179 | $14,840 | $18,339 |
| 2014 | $297 | $31,745 | $14,840 | $16,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map