Estimated Value: $179,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Devon Hill Dr, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $190,553, approximately $220 per square foot. 230 Devon Hill Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Slattery Timothy B and Slattery Michelle R
Bought by
Blik Michael J and Blik Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,400
Outstanding Balance
$41,446
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$149,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1987
Sold by
Slat Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blik Michael J | $120,500 | Bell Title Company | |
| -- | $47,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blik Michael J | $96,400 | |
| Closed | Blik Michael J | $18,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $81,870 | $26,120 | $55,750 |
| 2024 | $21 | $69,440 | $24,270 | $45,170 |
| 2023 | $2,597 | $62,360 | $24,120 | $38,240 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $57,340 | $16,500 | $40,840 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $57,410 | $16,500 | $40,910 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $52,710 | $16,500 | $36,210 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $49,180 | $12,000 | $37,180 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $42,450 | $9,000 | $33,450 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $42,450 | $9,000 | $33,450 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,350 | $7,800 | $32,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,660 | $15,600 | $24,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,490 | $25,500 | $11,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map