230 Downing St Lafayette, LA 70506
Mimosa Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,772 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,133
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Downing St, Lafayette, LA 70506 and is currently estimated at $141,443, approximately $124 per square foot. 230 Downing St is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Woodvale Elementary School, Lafayette High School, and JCFA Lafayette.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $7,281 | $1,616 | $5,665 |
| 2024 | $135 | $7,281 | $1,616 | $5,665 |
| 2023 | $135 | $6,749 | $1,616 | $5,133 |
| 2022 | $706 | $6,749 | $1,616 | $5,133 |
| 2021 | $709 | $6,749 | $1,616 | $5,133 |
| 2020 | $706 | $6,749 | $1,616 | $5,133 |
| 2019 | $121 | $6,749 | $1,616 | $5,133 |
| 2018 | $120 | $6,749 | $1,616 | $5,133 |
| 2017 | $120 | $6,749 | $1,616 | $5,133 |
| 2015 | $121 | $6,750 | $1,500 | $5,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,750 | $1,500 | $5,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map