230 E 13th St Imperial, NE 69033
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $118,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
260
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E 13th St, Imperial, NE 69033 and is currently estimated at $100,000, approximately $384 per square foot. 230 E 13th St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Brown Paul B
Bought by
Groff Limited Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groff Limited Partnership | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $55,077 | $9,790 | $45,287 |
| 2023 | $516 | $35,727 | $10,786 | $24,941 |
| 2022 | $498 | $31,999 | $9,927 | $22,072 |
| 2021 | $499 | $30,768 | $9,545 | $21,223 |
| 2020 | $517 | $30,768 | $9,545 | $21,223 |
| 2019 | $384 | $23,439 | $4,895 | $18,544 |
| 2018 | $355 | $23,439 | $4,895 | $18,544 |
| 2017 | $336 | $23,439 | $4,895 | $18,544 |
| 2016 | $303 | $21,093 | $4,895 | $16,198 |
| 2015 | $292 | $19,758 | $3,560 | $16,198 |
| 2013 | $399 | $19,981 | $3,560 | $16,421 |
| 2011 | $398 | $18,646 | $2,225 | $16,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map