230 E 14th St Hermann, MO 65041
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E 14th St, Hermann, MO 65041 and is currently estimated at $237,511, approximately $201 per square foot. 230 E 14th St is a home with nearby schools including Hermann Elementary School, Hermann Middle School, and Hermann High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Mure Leroy A and Slater-Mure Deborah L
Bought by
Mure Leroy A and Slater-Mure Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mure Leroy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $21,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $20,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $20,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $20,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $20,271 | $3,762 | $16,509 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $17,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $17,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $17,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $17,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $17,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map