230 E 329th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $202,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
792
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E 329th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $188,481, approximately $237 per square foot. 230 E 329th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Shannon Margaret M and Shannon Mararet
Bought by
Shannon Maragret M and Willowick Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Shannon John T and Shannon Margaret M
Bought by
Shannon Margaret M and Shannon Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Shannon John T and Shannon Margaret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Maragret M | -- | None Available | |
| Shannon Margaret M | -- | None Available | |
| Shannon John T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,000 | $11,350 | $51,650 |
| 2024 | -- | $63,000 | $11,350 | $51,650 |
| 2023 | $5,313 | $51,290 | $9,860 | $41,430 |
| 2022 | $3,072 | $51,290 | $9,860 | $41,430 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $51,290 | $9,860 | $41,430 |
| 2020 | $2,583 | $41,040 | $7,890 | $33,150 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $41,040 | $7,890 | $33,150 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $35,020 | $13,720 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $35,020 | $13,720 | $21,300 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $35,020 | $13,720 | $21,300 |
| 2015 | $1,991 | $35,020 | $13,720 | $21,300 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $35,020 | $13,720 | $21,300 |
| 2013 | $1,904 | $35,020 | $13,720 | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map