230 E 7th Ave Groton, SD 57445
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $281,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E 7th Ave, Groton, SD 57445 and is currently estimated at $213,522, approximately $165 per square foot. 230 E 7th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Groton Area Elementary School and Groton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Mydland Homer C and Mydland Marian A
Bought by
Ewalt Michael and Stearns Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,059
Outstanding Balance
$70,583
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,939
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewalt Michael | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ewalt Michael | $119,059 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $166,453 | $12,500 | $153,953 |
| 2024 | $2,693 | $154,384 | $11,500 | $142,884 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $150,140 | $11,500 | $138,640 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $157,889 | $11,500 | $146,389 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $138,386 | $9,500 | $128,886 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $139,384 | $9,500 | $129,884 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $133,857 | $9,500 | $124,357 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $128,330 | $9,500 | $118,830 |
| 2017 | -- | $126,448 | $9,000 | $117,448 |
| 2016 | -- | $122,303 | $0 | $122,303 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,035 | $0 | $121,035 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,035 | $0 | $121,035 |
| 2011 | -- | $116,555 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map