230 E Ardmore Ave Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E Ardmore Ave, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $381,933, approximately $263 per square foot. 230 E Ardmore Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Spring Hills Elementary School, Roselle Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Thiele Henry C and Justiniano Annel
Bought by
Hertz Vanessa and Batts Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,040
Outstanding Balance
$288,552
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$93,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Witbrod Jeanne M and The Jeanne M Witbrod Trust
Bought by
Thiele Henry C and Justiniano Annel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hertz Vanessa | $320,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Thiele Henry C | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hertz Vanessa | $293,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Thiele Henry C | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,309 | $105,260 | $44,002 | $61,258 |
| 2023 | $6,750 | $96,260 | $40,240 | $56,020 |
| 2022 | $6,675 | $94,560 | $39,980 | $54,580 |
| 2021 | $6,385 | $89,850 | $37,990 | $51,860 |
| 2020 | $6,412 | $87,650 | $37,060 | $50,590 |
| 2019 | $6,225 | $84,230 | $35,610 | $48,620 |
| 2018 | $5,965 | $80,890 | $34,690 | $46,200 |
| 2017 | $5,719 | $74,970 | $32,150 | $42,820 |
| 2016 | $5,505 | $69,380 | $29,750 | $39,630 |
| 2015 | $4,962 | $64,740 | $27,760 | $36,980 |
| 2014 | $4,852 | $62,850 | $26,950 | $35,900 |
| 2013 | $4,813 | $65,000 | $27,870 | $37,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map