230 E Baratara Dr Mobile, AL 36611
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,243
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E Baratara Dr, Mobile, AL 36611 and is currently estimated at $195,178, approximately $87 per square foot. 230 E Baratara Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Chickasaw City Elementary School, Chickasaw City High School, and North Mobile Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2010
Sold by
Stiles Laura P
Bought by
Lolley Homer J and Lolley Carolyn B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Browning Linda Cook and Cook Norma S
Bought by
Stiles David C and Stiles Laura P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lolley Homer J | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Stiles David C | $135,000 | Gtc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stiles David C | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,740 | $2,800 | $14,940 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,420 | $2,400 | $14,020 |
| 2023 | $0 | $14,750 | $2,000 | $12,750 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,560 | $2,000 | $11,560 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,850 | $2,000 | $10,850 |
| 2020 | $0 | $13,180 | $2,000 | $11,180 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,370 | $2,000 | $9,370 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map