230 E Bruce Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,822 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E Bruce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $374,206, approximately $359 per square foot. 230 E Bruce Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Pennel Darren Keith
Bought by
Pennel Ruth Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Outstanding Balance
$45,267
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Cohan Joseph W and Cohan Jacqueline
Bought by
Pennel Darren Keith and Pennel Ruth Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,410
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Miller Jane S
Bought by
Cohan Joseph W and Cohan Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Miller Paul A
Bought by
Miller Jane S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,200
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennel Ruth Christina | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pennel Darren Keith | $104,900 | North American Title Co | |
| Cohan Joseph W | $63,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Miller Jane S | -- | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pennel Ruth Christina | $96,800 | |
| Closed | Pennel Darren Keith | $94,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Jane S | $44,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $9,886 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $869 | $9,415 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $869 | $26,070 | $5,210 | $20,860 |
| 2022 | $845 | $20,120 | $4,020 | $16,100 |
| 2021 | $874 | $19,130 | $3,820 | $15,310 |
| 2020 | $861 | $16,800 | $3,360 | $13,440 |
| 2019 | $800 | $11,510 | $2,300 | $9,210 |
| 2018 | $778 | $11,300 | $2,260 | $9,040 |
| 2017 | $752 | $9,930 | $1,980 | $7,950 |
| 2016 | $772 | $8,670 | $1,730 | $6,940 |
| 2015 | $704 | $9,130 | $1,820 | $7,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map