230 E Catclaw Ct Gilbert, AZ 85296
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,145 - $669,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E Catclaw Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $609,786, approximately $263 per square foot. 230 E Catclaw Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Loesche John J and Loesche Lou Anne
Bought by
Hall John David and Hall Lupita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,600
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1994
Sold by
Diamond Key Homes Inc
Bought by
Loesche John J and Loesche Lou Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,350
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Settlers Point Inc
Bought by
Diamond Key Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall John David | $174,000 | Ati Title Agency | |
| Loesche John J | $133,031 | United Title Agency | |
| Diamond Key Homes Inc | $24,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall John David | $156,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Loesche John J | $126,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Diamond Key Homes Inc | $5,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $26,941 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $25,658 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $41,570 | $8,310 | $33,260 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $31,050 | $6,210 | $24,840 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $29,470 | $5,890 | $23,580 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $27,280 | $5,450 | $21,830 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $25,330 | $5,060 | $20,270 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $23,720 | $4,740 | $18,980 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $22,760 | $4,550 | $18,210 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $22,280 | $4,450 | $17,830 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $21,820 | $4,360 | $17,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map