230 E Crestwood St Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $177,389 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E Crestwood St, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $185,347, approximately $205 per square foot. 230 E Crestwood St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Bethel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Letourneau Keely N and Letourneau Ryan
Bought by
Good Wendell Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,644
Outstanding Balance
$77,845
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$107,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Jones Marvin V
Bought by
Thaxton Keely N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,633
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good Wendell Jason | $123,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Thaxton Keely N | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Good Wendell Jason | $125,644 | |
| Previous Owner | Thaxton Keely N | $117,633 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,379 | $57,610 | $15,950 | $41,660 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $53,740 | $14,880 | $38,860 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $50,060 | $13,860 | $36,200 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $45,970 | $12,730 | $33,240 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $44,200 | $12,240 | $31,960 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $43,760 | $12,120 | $31,640 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $43,760 | $12,120 | $31,640 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $43,760 | $12,120 | $31,640 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $43,330 | $12,000 | $31,330 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $40,160 | $8,830 | $31,330 |
| 2015 | $2,447 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,422 | $40,160 | $8,830 | $31,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map