230 E La Mar Blvd Goodyear, AZ 85338
Historic Goodyear NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $346,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E La Mar Blvd, Goodyear, AZ 85338 and is currently estimated at $302,406, approximately $196 per square foot. 230 E La Mar Blvd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lattie Coor, Eliseo C. Felix School, and Avondale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Augustine Grijalva Revocable Livivng Tru and Grijalva Timothy Alan
Bought by
230 Goodyear Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Barber Brett O and Barber Danielle L
Bought by
Preston Heather Lea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,800
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Barela Elizabeth
Bought by
Garcia Arnold R and Garcia Lupe B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 230 Goodyear Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Preston Heather Lea | -- | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Garcia Arnold R | -- | -- | |
| Barela Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Preston Heather Lea | $169,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $733 | $7,356 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $670 | $7,006 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $670 | $24,300 | $4,860 | $19,440 |
| 2022 | $637 | $16,930 | $3,380 | $13,550 |
| 2021 | $693 | $14,870 | $2,970 | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $669 | $13,170 | $2,630 | $10,540 |
| 2019 | $652 | $11,080 | $2,210 | $8,870 |
| 2018 | $651 | $9,480 | $1,890 | $7,590 |
| 2017 | $642 | $7,700 | $1,540 | $6,160 |
| 2016 | $663 | $7,770 | $1,550 | $6,220 |
| 2015 | $614 | $6,750 | $1,350 | $5,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map