230 E Lakeview Ave Flint, MI 48503
Southside Business District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $30,000 - $49,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
647
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E Lakeview Ave, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $42,024, approximately $64 per square foot. 230 E Lakeview Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Dowell William E
Bought by
Dowell William E and Dowell Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Morley Donna M
Bought by
Dowell William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowell William E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dowell William | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $581 | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $578 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $579 | $4,300 | $0 | $0 |