230 E Main St Wautoma, WI 54982
Estimated Value: $434,866
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E Main St, Wautoma, WI 54982 and is currently estimated at $434,866. 230 E Main St is a home located in Waushara County with nearby schools including Wautoma High School and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Ogreenc Michael J and Ogreenc Nancy A
Bought by
Ccb Real Estates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ccb Real Estates Llc | $299,000 | None Available | |
| Revocabl Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,284 | $486,100 | $140,800 | $345,300 |
| 2024 | $11,657 | $428,400 | $140,800 | $287,600 |
| 2023 | $10,526 | $395,400 | $140,800 | $254,600 |
| 2022 | $6,440 | $255,600 | $140,800 | $114,800 |
| 2021 | $6,307 | $255,600 | $140,800 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $6,133 | $255,600 | $140,800 | $114,800 |
| 2019 | $6,442 | $255,600 | $140,800 | $114,800 |
| 2018 | $6,305 | $255,600 | $140,800 | $114,800 |
| 2017 | $6,312 | $255,600 | $140,800 | $114,800 |
| 2016 | $6,567 | $255,600 | $140,800 | $114,800 |
| 2015 | $6,167 | $255,600 | $140,800 | $114,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $255,600 | $140,800 | $114,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $255,600 | $140,800 | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map