230 E Main St Westfield, IN 46074
East Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,285 - $523,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,264
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E Main St, Westfield, IN 46074 and is currently estimated at $482,095, approximately $147 per square foot. 230 E Main St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Westfield Intermediate School, Monon Trail Elementary School, and Westfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Norman William M
Bought by
Norman Investment Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Fidelity Lodge #309 F & A M
Bought by
Norman William M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
The Worshipfull Master & Wardens Of West
Bought by
Fidelity Lodge #309 F & A M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Investment Co Llc | -- | Pinnacle Land Title Co Inc | |
| Norman William M | -- | -- | |
| Fidelity Lodge #309 F & A M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,885 | $291,500 | $148,900 | $142,600 |
| 2024 | $6,729 | $285,700 | $148,900 | $136,800 |
| 2023 | $6,728 | $285,700 | $148,900 | $136,800 |
| 2022 | $4,600 | $198,800 | $80,200 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $4,880 | $193,100 | $80,200 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $5,107 | $196,300 | $80,200 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $3,848 | $139,900 | $40,100 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $4,167 | $139,900 | $40,100 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $3,923 | $138,600 | $40,100 | $98,500 |
| 2016 | $3,966 | $137,100 | $40,100 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $3,977 | $130,700 | $34,400 | $96,300 |
| 2013 | $3,977 | $130,700 | $34,400 | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map