230 E Maple St Cleona, PA 17042
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $397,510
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E Maple St, Cleona, PA 17042 and is currently estimated at $374,128, approximately $139 per square foot. 230 E Maple St is a home located in Lebanon County with nearby schools including Annville Elementary School, Cleona Elementary School, and Annville-Cleona Secondary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,347 | $243,300 | $27,800 | $215,500 |
| 2025 | $6,001 | $243,300 | $27,800 | $215,500 |
| 2024 | $5,478 | $243,300 | $27,800 | $215,500 |
| 2023 | $5,478 | $243,300 | $27,800 | $215,500 |
| 2022 | $5,349 | $243,300 | $27,800 | $215,500 |
| 2021 | $5,046 | $243,300 | $27,800 | $215,500 |
| 2020 | $4,980 | $243,300 | $27,800 | $215,500 |
| 2019 | $4,914 | $243,300 | $27,800 | $215,500 |
| 2018 | $4,853 | $243,300 | $27,800 | $215,500 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $243,300 | $27,800 | $215,500 |
| 2016 | $4,762 | $243,300 | $27,800 | $215,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $243,300 | $27,800 | $215,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $243,300 | $27,800 | $215,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map