230 E Maple St Roseville, IL 61473
Estimated Value: $117,582 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E Maple St, Roseville, IL 61473 and is currently estimated at $127,146. 230 E Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Early Childhood School, Harding Primary School, and Central Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Gloria J Thurman Trust and Thurman Lance E
Bought by
Thurman Whitney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Oliver Carla
Bought by
Gloria J Thurman Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thurman Whitney | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gloria J Thurman Trust | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,591 | $35,320 | $1,460 | $33,860 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $33,400 | $1,380 | $32,020 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $27,530 | $1,280 | $26,250 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $25,730 | $1,200 | $24,530 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $25,730 | $1,200 | $24,530 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $25,220 | $1,180 | $24,040 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $19,400 | $1,190 | $18,210 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $24,900 | $1,170 | $23,730 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $24,320 | $1,140 | $23,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,410 | $1,100 | $22,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,080 | $1,080 | $22,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,630 | $1,110 | $22,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map