230 E Oakland Ave Columbus, OH 43201
Northwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,280 - $383,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,134
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E Oakland Ave, Columbus, OH 43201 and is currently estimated at $354,570, approximately $166 per square foot. 230 E Oakland Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1993
Bought by
Wykoff Pieter C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wykoff Pieter C | -- | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,850 | $103,600 | $31,570 | $72,030 |
| 2024 | $4,850 | $103,600 | $31,570 | $72,030 |
| 2023 | $4,590 | $103,600 | $31,570 | $72,030 |
| 2022 | $4,393 | $84,710 | $18,940 | $65,770 |
| 2021 | $4,401 | $84,710 | $18,940 | $65,770 |
| 2020 | $4,407 | $84,710 | $18,940 | $65,770 |
| 2019 | $4,054 | $66,820 | $15,120 | $51,700 |
| 2018 | $4,030 | $66,820 | $15,120 | $51,700 |
| 2017 | $4,051 | $66,820 | $15,120 | $51,700 |
| 2016 | $4,424 | $66,780 | $8,400 | $58,380 |
| 2015 | $4,016 | $66,780 | $8,400 | $58,380 |
| 2014 | $4,026 | $66,780 | $8,400 | $58,380 |
| 2013 | $1,804 | $60,690 | $7,630 | $53,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map