230 E Orchard St Hagerman, ID 83332
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
862
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E Orchard St, Hagerman, ID 83332 and is currently estimated at $241,832, approximately $280 per square foot. 230 E Orchard St is a home with nearby schools including Hagerman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Amoroso Antonia
Bought by
Harding Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Harding Steven
Bought by
Amoroso Antonia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harding Steven | -- | Title One | |
| Amoroso Antonia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $201,851 | $60,000 | $141,851 |
| 2024 | $704 | $201,851 | $60,000 | $141,851 |
| 2023 | $543 | $148,021 | $55,107 | $92,914 |
| 2022 | $652 | $144,447 | $55,107 | $89,340 |
| 2021 | $639 | $118,484 | $33,398 | $85,086 |
| 2020 | $579 | $82,037 | $17,578 | $64,459 |
| 2019 | $560 | $75,649 | $17,578 | $58,071 |
| 2018 | $402 | $50,421 | $17,000 | $33,421 |
| 2017 | $428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $458 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map