230 E Palisade Rd Sterling, UT 84665
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $660,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,716
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E Palisade Rd, Sterling, UT 84665 and is currently estimated at $593,276, approximately $159 per square foot. 230 E Palisade Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Larsen Richard K and Halladay Patsy Ann
Bought by
Larsen Ron R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Ron R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570 | $265,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,586 | $254,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $232,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $216,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $175,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $153,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $142,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $234,342 | $29,370 | $204,972 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $128,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $122,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $122,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $122,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,759 | $127,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map