230 E Riverside Blvd Loves Park, IL 61111
Martin Shorewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E Riverside Blvd, Loves Park, IL 61111 and is currently estimated at $125,129, approximately $150 per square foot. 230 E Riverside Blvd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Loves Park Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,370 | $28,451 | $3,347 | $25,104 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $23,499 | $2,637 | $20,862 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $21,547 | $2,418 | $19,129 |
| 2020 | $920 | $20,370 | $2,286 | $18,084 |
| 2019 | $653 | $19,415 | $2,179 | $17,236 |
| 2018 | $617 | $18,297 | $2,054 | $16,243 |
| 2017 | $737 | $17,511 | $1,966 | $15,545 |
| 2016 | $744 | $17,183 | $1,929 | $15,254 |
| 2015 | $509 | $17,183 | $1,929 | $15,254 |
| 2014 | $760 | $18,570 | $2,409 | $16,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map