Estimated Value: $738,000 - $854,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,438
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Eagle View Dr, Bath, PA 18014 and is currently estimated at $795,480, approximately $231 per square foot. 230 Eagle View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Kenneth N Butz Elementary School, Nazareth Area Middle School, and Nazareth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Ashview Development Company L
Bought by
Fritz Jason P and Fritz Christa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,657
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$564,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Ashview Dev Co
Bought by
Kishbaugh Thomas G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritz Jason P | $430,000 | None Available | |
| Kishbaugh Thomas G | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fritz Jason P | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,539 | $142,500 | $26,500 | $116,000 |
| 2025 | $1,539 | $142,500 | $26,500 | $116,000 |
| 2024 | $10,803 | $142,500 | $26,500 | $116,000 |
| 2023 | $10,702 | $142,500 | $26,500 | $116,000 |
| 2022 | $10,702 | $142,500 | $26,500 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $10,693 | $142,500 | $26,500 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $10,693 | $142,500 | $26,500 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $12,197 | $165,300 | $26,500 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $11,364 | $156,600 | $26,500 | $130,100 |
| 2017 | $11,170 | $156,600 | $26,500 | $130,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $156,600 | $26,500 | $130,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,600 | $26,500 | $130,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,600 | $26,500 | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map