230 Edwards Rd Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $270,261 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Edwards Rd, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $281,565, approximately $161 per square foot. 230 Edwards Rd is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School, New Hope Christian Academy, and Crossroads Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Lint James A
Bought by
James A-Lint Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James A-Lint Revocable Trust | -- | Kiser Jefferson M | |
| James A-Lint Revocable Trust | -- | Kiser Jefferson M |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,738 | $75,760 | $12,360 | $63,400 |
| 2024 | $5,738 | $75,760 | $12,360 | $63,400 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $75,760 | $12,360 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $56,010 | $10,350 | $45,660 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $56,010 | $10,350 | $45,660 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $56,010 | $10,350 | $45,660 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $46,280 | $10,350 | $35,930 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $46,280 | $10,350 | $35,930 |
| 2017 | $3,672 | $46,280 | $10,350 | $35,930 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $43,040 | $10,860 | $32,180 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $43,040 | $10,860 | $32,180 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $43,040 | $10,860 | $32,180 |
| 2013 | $1,916 | $47,250 | $10,860 | $36,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map