230 Flora Dr Saint Louis, MO 63135
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $88,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Flora Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63135 and is currently estimated at $77,526, approximately $107 per square foot. 230 Flora Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Ferguson Middle School, and McCluer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Burke Richard L and Burke Joan
Bought by
Beckmann Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Burke Richard L and Burke Jo Ann F
Bought by
Burke Richard L and Burke Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckmann Investments Llc | $15,000 | True Title Company Llc | |
| Burke Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 | $15,170 | $1,960 | $13,210 |
| 2024 | $785 | $11,210 | $780 | $10,430 |
| 2023 | $803 | $11,210 | $780 | $10,430 |
| 2022 | $727 | $8,910 | $2,340 | $6,570 |
| 2021 | $723 | $8,910 | $2,340 | $6,570 |
| 2020 | $662 | $7,620 | $1,580 | $6,040 |
| 2019 | $644 | $7,620 | $1,580 | $6,040 |
| 2018 | $707 | $7,550 | $1,220 | $6,330 |
| 2017 | $693 | $7,550 | $1,220 | $6,330 |
| 2016 | $787 | $8,440 | $1,980 | $6,460 |
| 2015 | $792 | $8,440 | $1,980 | $6,460 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $11,650 | $1,940 | $9,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map