Estimated Value: $186,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
964
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Fox Trail, Omro, WI 54963 and is currently estimated at $196,528, approximately $203 per square foot. 230 Fox Trail is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Patch Elementary School, Omro Elementary School, and Omro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Grams Nathan A
Bought by
Tanner Bradley D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,785
Outstanding Balance
$54,449
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$142,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Todd L
Bought by
Grams Nathan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Bradley D | $90,500 | None Available | |
| Grams Nathan A | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanner Bradley D | $87,785 | |
| Previous Owner | Grams Nathan A | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,245 | $91,900 | $12,600 | $79,300 |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $91,900 | $12,600 | $79,300 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $91,900 | $12,600 | $79,300 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $91,900 | $12,600 | $79,300 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $91,900 | $12,600 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $91,900 | $12,600 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $91,900 | $12,600 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $82,700 | $13,100 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $82,700 | $13,100 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $82,700 | $13,100 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,700 | $13,100 | $69,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,700 | $13,100 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map