230 Glenn Dr Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $537,249
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Glenn Dr, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $513,562, approximately $317 per square foot. 230 Glenn Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Second Hill Lane Elementary School, Harry B. Flood Middle School, and Bunnell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,958 | $197,960 | $96,320 | $101,640 |
| 2024 | $7,958 | $197,960 | $96,320 | $101,640 |
| 2023 | $7,958 | $197,960 | $96,320 | $101,640 |
| 2022 | $7,607 | $192,780 | $96,320 | $96,460 |
| 2021 | $7,609 | $192,780 | $96,320 | $96,460 |
| 2020 | $7,642 | $192,780 | $96,320 | $96,460 |
| 2019 | $6,966 | $174,720 | $78,820 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $6,971 | $174,720 | $78,820 | $95,900 |
| 2017 | $6,763 | $169,190 | $78,820 | $90,370 |
| 2016 | $6,597 | $169,190 | $78,820 | $90,370 |
| 2015 | $5,488 | $148,400 | $78,820 | $69,580 |
| 2014 | $6,203 | $174,090 | $102,620 | $71,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map