Estimated Value: $233,914 - $360,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Gore Rd, Gore, VA 22637 and is currently estimated at $276,729, approximately $160 per square foot. 230 Gore Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Indian Hollow Elementary School, Frederick County Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $816 | $170,100 | $68,000 | $102,100 |
| 2024 | $342 | $134,300 | $49,500 | $84,800 |
| 2023 | $685 | $134,300 | $49,500 | $84,800 |
| 2022 | $670 | $109,800 | $43,500 | $66,300 |
| 2021 | $670 | $109,800 | $43,500 | $66,300 |
| 2020 | $641 | $105,100 | $43,500 | $61,600 |
| 2019 | $641 | $105,100 | $43,500 | $61,600 |
| 2018 | $589 | $96,600 | $43,500 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $580 | $96,600 | $43,500 | $53,100 |
| 2016 | $493 | $82,200 | $31,000 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | $460 | $82,200 | $31,000 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | $194 | $79,500 | $31,000 | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map