230 Grant Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $313,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This property at 230 Grant Dr features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms within a total of 1,100 square feet. The kitchen is equipped with essential appliances and includes a pantry for additional storage. The family room provides a spacious area for relaxation and gatherings. Each bedroom offers ample space for furniture and personal items. The bathrooms are functional and well-maintained. The exterior includes a yard, suitable for outdoor activities. A washer and dryer are included for laundry convenience. The rental price is available upon request.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2023
Sold by
Fortner Randle
Bought by
Kenneth Randle Fortner Jr Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Fortner Kenneth Randle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Krisha Susan Leitch
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust #8002354407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1987
Bought by
Krisha Susan Lei
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Randle Fortner Jr Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fortner Kenneth Randle | $120,000 | First American Title | |
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Krisha Susan Lei | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Off Market | $2,800 | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Price Changed | $2,800 | -6.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | For Rent | $3,000 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,544 | $81,687 | $19,334 | $62,353 |
| 2023 | $7,544 | $73,499 | $17,396 | $56,103 |
| 2022 | $6,421 | $64,963 | $15,375 | $49,588 |
| 2021 | $6,115 | $60,742 | $14,376 | $46,366 |
| 2020 | $5,942 | $58,744 | $13,903 | $44,841 |
| 2019 | $5,772 | $55,947 | $13,241 | $42,706 |
| 2018 | $5,399 | $51,978 | $12,302 | $39,676 |
| 2017 | $5,164 | $49,269 | $11,661 | $37,608 |
| 2016 | $5,037 | $46,900 | $11,100 | $35,800 |
| 2015 | $4,572 | $44,900 | $10,600 | $34,300 |
| 2014 | $4,572 | $41,200 | $9,700 | $31,500 |
| 2013 | $4,572 | $41,200 | $9,700 | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map