230 Grovemere Ln Wendell, NC 27591
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $387,145
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Grovemere Ln, Wendell, NC 27591 and is currently estimated at $382,286, approximately $190 per square foot. 230 Grovemere Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wendell Elementary, Wendell Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,646 | $380,138 | $80,000 | $300,138 |
| 2024 | $3,113 | $334,948 | $80,000 | $254,948 |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $226,124 | $40,000 | $186,124 |
| 2022 | $2,716 | $226,124 | $40,000 | $186,124 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $226,124 | $40,000 | $186,124 |
| 2020 | $2,645 | $226,124 | $40,000 | $186,124 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $176,911 | $34,000 | $142,911 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $176,911 | $34,000 | $142,911 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $176,911 | $34,000 | $142,911 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $175,990 | $34,000 | $141,990 |
| 2015 | $450 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map