230 Hightower Rd Southington, CT 06489
West Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,780 - $601,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Hightower Rd, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $501,945, approximately $362 per square foot. 230 Hightower Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Urbin T. Kelley Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,760 | $233,650 | $71,630 | $162,020 |
| 2024 | $7,346 | $233,650 | $71,630 | $162,020 |
| 2023 | $7,094 | $233,650 | $71,630 | $162,020 |
| 2022 | $6,806 | $233,650 | $71,630 | $162,020 |
| 2021 | $6,783 | $233,650 | $71,630 | $162,020 |
| 2020 | $6,692 | $218,490 | $73,090 | $145,400 |
| 2019 | $6,695 | $218,490 | $73,090 | $145,400 |
| 2018 | $6,660 | $218,490 | $73,090 | $145,400 |
| 2017 | $6,660 | $218,490 | $73,090 | $145,400 |
| 2016 | $6,476 | $218,490 | $73,090 | $145,400 |
| 2015 | $6,316 | $216,740 | $69,610 | $147,130 |
| 2014 | $6,147 | $216,740 | $69,610 | $147,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map