230 Highway 50 Rosebud, MO 63091
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Highway 50, Rosebud, MO 63091 and is currently estimated at $219,647, approximately $121 per square foot. 230 Highway 50 is a home located in Gasconade County with nearby schools including Owensville High School and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Mcbride Barbara E
Bought by
Mcbride Barbara E and Mcbride Michael C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,778
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Kottwitz Steven L and Kottwitz Katie
Bought by
Hoener John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Barbara E | -- | None Available | |
| Hoener John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcbride Barbara E | $100,778 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $23,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $16,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $21,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $21,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $21,212 | $3,047 | $18,165 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $17,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $17,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $17,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $18,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $17,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map