230 Hillside Ave Needham, MA 02494
Estimated Value: $1,255,867
2
Beds
2
Baths
764
Sq Ft
$1,644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Hillside Ave, Needham, MA 02494 and is currently estimated at $1,255,867, approximately $1,643 per square foot. 230 Hillside Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Sunita L. Williams Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Brown Vincent A
Bought by
230 Hillside Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$610,000
Outstanding Balance
$540,242
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$715,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1983
Bought by
Brown Vincent A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 230 Hillside Ave Llc | $875,000 | None Available | |
| 230 Hillside Ave Llc | $875,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Vincent A | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 230 Hillside Ave Llc | $610,000 | |
| Closed | 230 Hillside Ave Llc | $610,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $997,500 | $627,900 | $369,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $922,000 | $485,700 | $436,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $904,300 | $485,700 | $418,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $855,200 | $437,600 | $417,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $855,200 | $437,600 | $417,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $847,800 | $437,500 | $410,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $803,600 | $397,800 | $405,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $803,600 | $397,800 | $405,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $708,900 | $339,100 | $369,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $710,800 | $339,100 | $371,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $710,800 | $339,100 | $371,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $661,300 | $308,200 | $353,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map