230 Hillside Dr Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $488,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Hillside Dr, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $457,895. 230 Hillside Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Silver Lake Intermediate School, and Oconomowoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Carrillo Richard A and Carrillo Julie M
Bought by
Brengosz Nicholas J and Brengosz Megan E Amenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,606
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,289
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brengosz Nicholas J | $280,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brengosz Nicholas J | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,019 | $376,200 | $87,200 | $289,000 |
| 2023 | $3,862 | $345,800 | $87,200 | $258,600 |
| 2022 | $4,277 | $313,500 | $87,200 | $226,300 |
| 2021 | $3,761 | $280,000 | $87,200 | $192,800 |
| 2020 | $3,662 | $212,200 | $54,000 | $158,200 |
| 2019 | $3,536 | $212,200 | $54,000 | $158,200 |
| 2018 | $3,427 | $212,200 | $54,000 | $158,200 |
| 2017 | $3,835 | $211,900 | $54,000 | $157,900 |
| 2016 | $3,446 | $211,900 | $54,000 | $157,900 |
| 2015 | $3,432 | $211,900 | $54,000 | $157,900 |
| 2014 | $3,651 | $211,900 | $54,000 | $157,900 |
| 2013 | $3,651 | $231,000 | $60,000 | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map