230 Jackson St Lafayette, LA 70501
Freetown-Port Rico NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $40,000 - $98,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Jackson St, Lafayette, LA 70501 and is currently estimated at $76,994, approximately $50 per square foot. 230 Jackson St is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Woodvale Elementary School, Lafayette High School, and First Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
230 Jackson Llc
Bought by
Aragon Arin Tailor and Comeaux Charles Fredrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Jeffrey Farshad
Bought by
230 Jackson Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Laf-City Parish Consolidated Government
Bought by
James Mckinley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aragon Arin Tailor | $85,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 230 Jackson Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| James Mckinley | -- | None Available | |
| James Mckinley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122 | $1,027 | $1,017 | $10 |
| 2024 | $609 | $1,027 | $1,017 | $10 |
| 2023 | $609 | $1,027 | $1,017 | $10 |
| 2022 | $122 | $1,017 | $1,017 | $0 |
| 2021 | $475 | $3,957 | $1,017 | $2,940 |
| 2020 | $469 | $3,957 | $1,017 | $2,940 |
| 2019 | $662 | $6,957 | $1,017 | $5,940 |
| 2018 | $799 | $6,957 | $1,017 | $5,940 |
| 2017 | $790 | $6,957 | $1,017 | $5,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,798 | $858 | $5,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,798 | $858 | $5,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map