230 Katich Ave Gillespie, IL 62033
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Katich Ave, Gillespie, IL 62033 and is currently estimated at $127,999. 230 Katich Ave is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Ben-Gil Elementary School, Gillespie Middle School, and Gillespie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Bought by
Krueger Steven D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krueger Steven D | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,653 | $34,120 | $4,129 | $29,991 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $31,592 | $3,823 | $27,769 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $29,525 | $3,573 | $25,952 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $33,593 | $3,339 | $30,254 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $31,788 | $3,121 | $28,667 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $24,560 | $2,972 | $21,588 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $24,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $24,560 | $2,972 | $21,588 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $23,891 | $2,891 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $23,891 | $2,891 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $23,891 | $2,891 | $21,000 |
| 2013 | $1,250 | $23,891 | $2,891 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map