Estimated Value: $647,000 - $823,397
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,217
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Kent Cornwall Rd, Kent, CT 06757 and is currently estimated at $736,099, approximately $141 per square foot. 230 Kent Cornwall Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Kent Center School, Housatonic Valley Regional High School, and Kent School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Rosenbaun Karl and Rosenbaun Patricia
Bought by
Mary Botway Cooper and Mary Botwat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Snyder Arthur and Snyder Marilyn
Bought by
Macmaster Duncan and Macmaster Pam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Botway Cooper | $532,000 | -- | |
| Macmaster Duncan | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,621 | $570,300 | $71,400 | $498,900 |
| 2024 | $8,891 | $570,300 | $71,400 | $498,900 |
| 2023 | $7,577 | $403,900 | $78,400 | $325,500 |
| 2022 | $7,500 | $403,900 | $78,400 | $325,500 |
| 2021 | $7,500 | $403,900 | $78,400 | $325,500 |
| 2020 | $7,517 | $403,900 | $78,400 | $325,500 |
| 2019 | $7,517 | $403,900 | $78,400 | $325,500 |
| 2018 | $6,741 | $362,200 | $99,400 | $262,800 |
| 2017 | $6,741 | $362,200 | $99,400 | $262,800 |
| 2016 | $6,639 | $362,200 | $99,400 | $262,800 |
| 2015 | $6,469 | $362,200 | $99,400 | $262,800 |
| 2014 | $6,168 | $362,200 | $99,400 | $262,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map