230 Lakeview Dr Clifton, IL 60927
Estimated Value: $243,182 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Lakeview Dr, Clifton, IL 60927 and is currently estimated at $258,046. 230 Lakeview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Chebanse Elementary School, John L. Nash Middle School, and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,135 | $89,240 | $13,050 | $76,190 |
| 2023 | $6,135 | $79,320 | $11,600 | $67,720 |
| 2022 | $5,564 | $77,760 | $11,370 | $66,390 |
| 2021 | $5,107 | $71,930 | $10,520 | $61,410 |
| 2020 | $4,470 | $61,690 | $9,020 | $52,670 |
| 2019 | $4,341 | $59,660 | $8,720 | $50,940 |
| 2018 | $4,194 | $58,100 | $8,490 | $49,610 |
| 2017 | $4,170 | $57,070 | $8,340 | $48,730 |
| 2016 | $4,189 | $57,070 | $8,340 | $48,730 |
| 2015 | $4,104 | $56,360 | $8,240 | $48,120 |
| 2014 | $4,104 | $55,340 | $8,090 | $47,250 |
| 2013 | $4,839 | $57,780 | $8,450 | $49,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map