230 Longfellow Dr Lancaster, PA 17602
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Longfellow Dr, Lancaster, PA 17602 and is currently estimated at $337,065, approximately $272 per square foot. 230 Longfellow Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Lampeter Elementary School, Hans Herr Elementary School, and Martin Meylin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,233 | $169,200 | $62,700 | $106,500 |
| 2024 | $5,233 | $169,200 | $62,700 | $106,500 |
| 2023 | $5,163 | $169,200 | $62,700 | $106,500 |
| 2022 | $4,921 | $169,200 | $62,700 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $4,806 | $169,200 | $62,700 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $4,806 | $169,200 | $62,700 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $4,738 | $169,200 | $62,700 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $4,340 | $169,200 | $62,700 | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $4,528 | $132,800 | $31,100 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $4,473 | $132,800 | $31,100 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $132,800 | $31,100 | $101,700 |
| 2014 | $3,606 | $132,800 | $31,100 | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map