Estimated Value: $145,706 - $251,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,597
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Main St, Iva, SC 29655 and is currently estimated at $191,177, approximately $119 per square foot. 230 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Diamond Hill Elementary School, Wright Middle School, and Dixie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Lee Teresa B
Bought by
Lee Teresa B and Hill Walter T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Teresa B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $189 | $2,340 | $150 | $2,190 |
| 2023 | $182 | $4,064 | $200 | $3,864 |
| 2022 | $173 | $2,340 | $200 | $2,140 |
| 2021 | $132 | $2,040 | $200 | $1,840 |
| 2020 | $132 | $2,040 | $200 | $1,840 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $3,050 | $300 | $2,750 |
| 2018 | $394 | $2,040 | $200 | $1,840 |
| 2017 | $381 | $2,040 | $200 | $1,840 |
| 2016 | $352 | $1,770 | $200 | $1,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,770 | $200 | $1,570 |
| 2010 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |