Seller's Agent in 2023
Phillip McCormick
David Greene Realty, Llc
(706) 829-2922
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $141,000
Will sell in ''as is condition'' or will make improvements. No sign on property. For showing Call Phillip Mccormick 706 8292922.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Greene Realty, Llc License #314057 Listed on: 01/12/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mobley Warren T | $101,000 | -- | |
| Nwse Homes & Properties Llc | $415,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nwse Homes & Properties Llc | $279,309 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/25/2023 01/25/23 | Sold | $101,000 | -8.1% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2023 01/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2023 01/12/23 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $38,114 | $25,408 | $12,706 |
| 2024 | $628 | $25,130 | $14,672 | $10,458 |
| 2023 | $628 | $23,472 | $15,223 | $8,249 |
| 2022 | $610 | $23,472 | $15,223 | $8,249 |
| 2021 | $638 | $23,472 | $15,223 | $8,249 |
| 2020 | $646 | $23,266 | $15,223 | $8,043 |
| 2019 | $632 | $22,785 | $15,223 | $7,562 |
| 2018 | $632 | $22,709 | $15,223 | $7,486 |
| 2017 | $633 | $22,673 | $15,223 | $7,450 |
| 2016 | $600 | $22,257 | $15,001 | $7,256 |
| 2015 | $596 | $22,090 | $15,001 | $7,089 |
| 2014 | $630 | $23,046 | $15,001 | $8,045 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Phillip McCormick
David Greene Realty, Llc
(706) 829-2922
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Angie Beck
Southeastern Residential, LLC
(706) 394-6394
15 in this area
196 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 510472
APN: 079-011A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.