230 Mohawk St Rochester, NY 14621
Northeast Rochester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Mohawk St, Rochester, NY 14621 and is currently estimated at $117,560, approximately $95 per square foot. 230 Mohawk St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Mary McLeod Bethune School No. 45, School 50-Helen Barrett Montgomery, and John James Audubon School No. 33.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Mercado Wanda
Bought by
Mercado Ezequiel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Ezequiel | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $41,220 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $83,400 | $9,200 | $74,200 |
| 2024 | $829 | $83,400 | $9,200 | $74,200 |
| 2023 | $639 | $39,200 | $3,800 | $35,400 |
| 2022 | $568 | $39,200 | $3,800 | $35,400 |
| 2021 | $582 | $39,200 | $3,800 | $35,400 |
| 2020 | $605 | $39,200 | $3,800 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $561 | $38,500 | $3,800 | $34,700 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $38,500 | $3,800 | $34,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $38,500 | $3,800 | $34,700 |
| 2016 | $561 | $38,500 | $3,800 | $34,700 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $39,500 | $3,800 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $39,500 | $3,800 | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map