230 N Crown St Florence, AL 35630
East Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,060 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 N Crown St, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $92,765, approximately $103 per square foot. 230 N Crown St is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Victory Christian Academy, Florence Christian Academy, and First Freewill Baptist Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Gregg Pamela and Gregg Tolli A
Bought by
Gregg Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Gregg Pamela
Bought by
G Three Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg Pamela | $724,000 | -- | |
| G Three Properties Llc | $497,940 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501 | $10,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $501 | $9,560 | $900 | $8,660 |
| 2023 | $468 | $820 | $820 | $0 |
| 2022 | $349 | $7,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $312 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $276 | $5,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $352 | $7,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $332 | $6,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $332 | $6,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $332 | $6,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $314 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $307 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map