230 N Meadowbrook Rd Springfield, IL 62711
Estimated Value: $280,425 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 230 N Meadowbrook Rd, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $327,106. 230 N Meadowbrook Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Farmingdale Elementary School, Pleasant Plains Middle School, and Pleasant Plains High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Powell Rebecca S
Bought by
Powell Rebecca S and Powell Stephanie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Lou Disco Mary
Bought by
Powell Rebecca S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Rebecca S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Powell Rebecca S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,402 | $82,905 | $12,099 | $70,806 |
| 2023 | $5,011 | $76,835 | $11,213 | $65,622 |
| 2022 | $4,756 | $71,675 | $10,460 | $61,215 |
| 2021 | $4,550 | $68,608 | $10,012 | $58,596 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $24,228 | $9,813 | $14,415 |
| 2019 | $408 | $11,247 | $9,760 | $1,487 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $18,311 | $9,845 | $8,466 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $17,989 | $9,672 | $8,317 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $17,388 | $9,349 | $8,039 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $16,719 | $8,989 | $7,730 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $16,492 | $8,867 | $7,625 |
| 2013 | $1,287 | $16,609 | $8,930 | $7,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map