230 NE 11th St Delray Beach, FL 33444
Downtown Delray Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $778,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$924/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 NE 11th St, Delray Beach, FL 33444 and is currently estimated at $715,792, approximately $923 per square foot. 230 NE 11th St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Plumosa School of the Arts, Carver Community Middle School, and Atlantic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Johancsik Brian
Bought by
Brian Johancsik Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Johncsik Brian and Johncsik Sheila
Bought by
Johancsik Brain and Sheila Johancsik Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Johancsik Brian and Johancsik Shiela K
Bought by
Johancsik Brian and Johancsik Sheila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Johancsik Brian and Johancsik Sheila K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,100
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Keefe Katherine L and Keefe Robert F
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Macdougall Ian
Bought by
Keefe Katherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Lohr David F and Lohr Ellen
Bought by
Macdougall Ian
Home Financials for this Owner