230 Oakleaf Dr Wilmington, NC 28403
Winter Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $652,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Oakleaf Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403 and is currently estimated at $557,735, approximately $244 per square foot. 230 Oakleaf Dr is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Williston Middle School, and John T. Hoggard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Williams Stephen T and Williams Julianne C
Bought by
Le Property Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Thompson David M and Thompson Tiffany T
Bought by
Williams Stephen T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Thompson Lee Ann Wilcox
Bought by
Thompson David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Cline Anne D
Bought by
Thompson David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Ashe Roy Knox Mary Virginia
Bought by
Cline Anne D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1991
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Ashe Roy Knox Mary Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1991
Sold by
Craig David B
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1990
Sold by
Hills Esther M
Bought by
Williams Jerry R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1990
Sold by
Hills Esther M
Bought by
Hills Esther M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1988
Sold by
Hall Robert E Sharon M
Bought by
Hills Esther M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1982
Sold by
Berting David A Katherine T
Bought by
Hall Robert E Sharon M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1979
Bought by
Berting David A Katherine T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Property Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Stephen T | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Thompson David M | -- | -- | |
| Thompson David M | $93,000 | -- | |
| Cline Anne D | $77,000 | -- | |
| Ashe Roy Knox Mary Virginia | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $56,500 | -- | |
| Williams Jerry R | $64,000 | -- | |
| Hills Esther M | -- | -- | |
| Hills Esther M | $55,000 | -- | |
| Hall Robert E Sharon M | $49,000 | -- | |
| Berting David A Katherine T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $620,000 | $127,000 | $493,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $381,500 | $72,200 | $309,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $381,500 | $72,200 | $309,300 |
| 2021 | $505 | $381,500 | $72,200 | $309,300 |
| 2020 | $505 | $47,900 | $47,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $131,400 | $47,900 | $83,500 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $131,400 | $47,900 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $131,400 | $47,900 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $123,300 | $47,900 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $123,300 | $47,900 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $123,300 | $47,900 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map