230 Orange St Reading, PA 19602
Southeast Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,468 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Orange St, Reading, PA 19602 and is currently estimated at $117,117, approximately $125 per square foot. 230 Orange St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Amanda E. Stout Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Bortz Susan M
Bought by
Almonte Joan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Woomer Russell F
Bought by
Woomer Russell F and Bortz Susan M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almonte Joan A | $3,000 | Conestoga Title Company | |
| Woomer Russell F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592 | $21,800 | $5,300 | $16,500 |
| 2024 | $968 | $21,800 | $5,300 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $953 | $21,800 | $5,300 | $16,500 |
| 2022 | $953 | $21,800 | $5,300 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $953 | $21,800 | $5,300 | $16,500 |
| 2020 | $943 | $21,800 | $5,300 | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $21,800 | $5,300 | $16,500 |
| 2018 | $943 | $21,800 | $5,300 | $16,500 |
| 2017 | $937 | $21,800 | $5,300 | $16,500 |
| 2016 | $535 | $21,800 | $5,300 | $16,500 |
| 2015 | $535 | $21,800 | $5,300 | $16,500 |
| 2014 | $493 | $21,800 | $5,300 | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map